جامعة فارونش التقنية الحكومية

معلومات للمتقدمين

لائحة الاختصاصات

(الكلية التحضيرية (كورس اللغة

كليات الجامعة

معلومات الاتصال

ألبوم الصور

لائحة الاختصاصات

Code
Area of training (speciality)
Specialization
FULL-TIME TUITION
THE DEPARTMENT OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES AND COMPUTER SECURITY
Undergraduate studies (4 years)
 
010300
Fundamental computer science and information technologies
Fundamental computer science and information technologies
222000
Innovation
 
- CALS-technologies and tools for managing the innovations
230100
Information and Computer Science      
 
- Computer-aided design systems
- Computer-aided design systems in machine construction
- Computing systems and networks
230400
Information Systems and Technologies
- Information Systems and Technologies
- Information Systems and Technologies in machine construction
- Information Systems and Technologies in design processes
Graduate Studies (5 years)
090301
Computer security
- The security of distributed computer systems
090302
Information security of telecommunication systems
- The systems of mobile digital secure communication
090303
Information security of automation systems
- The information security of distributed information systems
 
THE DEPARTMENT OF POWER ENGINEERING AND CONTROL SYSTEMS 
Undergraduate studies
100100
Servicing
- Servicing of electrical systems and complexes
110800
Agricultural engineering
- Power supply and electrical equipment of agricultural enterprises
140100
Heat and Power Engineering
- Industrial heat and power engineering
140400
Electrical Engineering
- Electromechanics
- Electric drives and automation
- Alternative and resumable sources of energy
220400
Technical Systems Management
- Control and information technologies in technical systems
221000
Mechatronics and Robotics
 
- Industrial and special robotics
280700
The Safety of Technosphere
 
- Environmental protection
- Technosphere safety
- Safety in emergencies
 
THE DEPARTMENT OF RADIO ENGINEERING AND ELECTRONICS 
Undergraduate studies
200100
Instrument Engineering
Instrument Engineering
201000
Biotechnological Systems
 
- biotechnological and medical appliances and systems
- Quality management and control in health care
210100
Electronics and Nano-Electronics
- Microelectronics and solid-state electronics
- Electronic machine construction
210400
Radio Engineering
- Radiotechnical means of transmission, reception and processing of signals
211000
Design and Technology in Electronics
- Design and Technology of radioelectronic means
222900
Nanotechnologies and
 Microsystem Engineering
 
- The components of micro- and nanosystem technology
223200
Technical Physics
 
- Physical electronics
THE DEPARTMENT OF INDUSTRIAL ECONOMY
Undergraduate studies
031600
Advertising and Public Relations
- Advertising and Public Relations in the commercial sphere
080100
Economics
- Economics of enterprises and organizations
- Finances of Enterprises and Companies
- Economics of Business Activity
080200
Management
- Organizational management
- Logistics and supply chain management
- Production management
080400
Personnel management
 
- Personnel management of organizations
080500
Business Information Science
- E-business
 
THE INSTITUTE OF MACHINE CONSTRUCTION AND AEROSPACE ENGINEERING
 
Undergraduate studies
131000
Oil and Gas Engineering
- Operation and maintenance of facilities for transport and storage of oil, gas and refined products
150700
Mechanical Engineering
- The welding equipment and technology
- The technology, equipment and automation of machine construction
221400
Quality Management
- Quality management in production and processing systems
 
CORRESPONDENCE TUITION
THE DEPARTMENT OF EVENING AND CORRESPONDENCE EDUCATION
Undergraduate studies
031600
Advertising and Public Relations
Advertising and Public Relations in the commercial sphere
080100
Economics
- Economics of enterprises and organizations
080200
Management
- Management of production
080400
Personnel management
 
- Personnel management of organizations
110800
Agricultural engineering
- Power supply and electrical equipment of agricultural enterprises
131000
Oil and Gas Engineering
- Operation and maintenance of facilities for transport and storage of oil, gas and refined products
140100
Heat and Power Engineering
- Industrial heat and power engineering
140400
Electrical Engineering
- Electromechanics
- Electric drives and automation
150700
Mechanical Engineering
- The welding equipment and technology
 
- The technology, equipment and automation of machine construction
200100
Instrument Engineering
-          Instrument Engineering
211000
Design and Technology in Electronics
- Design and technology of radioelectronic means
230100
Information and Computer Science
- computer-aided design systems in machine construction
- computing systems and networks
230400
Information Systems and Technologies
- - Information Systems and Technologies in machine construction
 
280700
The Safety of Technosphere
 
- Safety in emergencies

  MASTERS COURSES
Area of training (speciality)
Specialization
 
 
080200 Management
- Production systems management
 
110800 Agricultural Engineering
- Energy-efficient technologies
 
140100 Heat and Power Engineering
- Industrial heat and power engineering
 
140400 Electrical Engineering
- Electrical drives control systems 
- Electric machines design and production technology, emphasizing steady operation in the desired conditions and allowing for the air gap geometry 
- Design and analysis of the specialized electromechanical converters
 
150100 Materials Technology
- Modern materials technology of crystal and amorphous systems
 
150400 Metallurgy
- Theory and technology of the foundry
 
150700 Mechanical Engineering
- Physico-chemical and technological elements of welding
 
201000 Biotechnological Systems
- Intellectual management systems in health care  
 
211000 Electronics Design and Technology
- Computer-aided design and special-purpose electronic radio equipment technology
- Information technologies of submicron electronic equipment design
 
220400 Technical Systems Management
- Control system theory
 
221400 Quality Management
- Quality Management in aircraft building
 
221700 Standardization and Metrology
- Мetrology of nanostructures and nanotechnologies
 
223200 Technical Physics
- Applied solid-state physics
- Semiconductors physics and technique
 
230100 Computer Science and Computing Machinery
- Innovation systems design automation
- Product life in integrated information space of digital production
 
230400 Information systems and technologies
- Information systems analysis and synthesis
 
        
                            POST-GRADUATE AND DOCTORATE COURSES

N
Number and name of the field of study
Numbers and names of the specialities, participating in post-graduate and doctorate courses, provided for researchers and educators
Dissertation Councils
1
01.00.00        Physics and mathematics
01.01.02 Differential equations, dynamic systems and optimal control
 
01.04.07 Condensed states physics 
D212.037.06
01.04.09 Low-temperature physics 
 
01.04.14 Thermal physics and theoretical heat engineering
D212.037.05
2
05.00.00 Technical sciences
05.02.07 Technology and equipment of mechanical and physicotechnical processing
D 212.037.04
05.02.08 Mechanical engineering
D 212.037.04
05.02.09 Forming technologies and equipment
D 212.037.04
05.02.10 Welding and related processes and technologies
 
05.02.22 Industrial engineering (in different branches)
D212.037.07
05.04.13 Hydraulic machines and hydro-pneumatic installations
 
05.07.02 Aircraft design, development and production
 
05.07.05 Heat and electronic rocket engines and aircraft power installations
 
05.09.01 Electromechanics and electrical machinery
 
05.09.03 Electrotechnical installations and systems
 
05.11.07 Optical and optico-electronic equipment and installations
 
05.11.17 Medical equipment, systems and ware
 
05.12.04 Radio engineering, with TV systems and devises included
D212.037.10
05.12.07 Aerials, SHF-devices and related technologies
D212.037.10
05.12.13 Telecommunications systems, networks and equipment
D212.037.10
05.13.01 System analysis, information management (in different industries) 
 
05.13.06 Industrial and technological automation and management (in different industries)
 
05.13.10 Social and economic systems management 
 
05.13.11 Computing machinery and computer systems and networks software
D212.037.01
05.13.12 CAD (in different industries)
 
05.13.15 Computing machinery and computer systems and networks
 
05.13.17 Theoretical elements of computer science
 
05.13.18 Mathematical modeling, numerical methods and program systems
D212.037.01
05.13.19 Information security methods and systems
D212.037.08
05.14.04 Industrial heat and power engineering
D212.037.05
05.16.04 Foundry engineering
 
05.26.02 Safety in emergency (in different spheres)
 
05.27.01 Solid-state electronics, radio-electronic components, micro- and nanoelectronics, quantum effect equipment
D212.037.06
3
07.00.00 Historical sciences
07.00.02 Russian history
 
4
08.00.00 Economics
08.00.05 National economy economics and management
D212.037.07
5
09.00.00 Philosophy
09.00.11 Social philosophy
 
 
6
10.00.00 Philology
10.02.19 Theory of language
 
7
13.00.00 Pedagogics
13.00.01 General pedagogics, pedagogics and education history
 
13.00.08 Theory and methods of professional training
 

 
The College of Natural Science and Engineering

Code
Area of training (speciality)
Length of study
230101
Computing systems and networks
3 years 10 months
210306
Radio equipment design
3 years 10 months
151001
Mechanical engineering
3 years 10 months
060109
Nursing
3 years 10 months
200401
Biotechnical and medical equipment and systems
3 years 10 months

 

 

 
© 1995-2016 OCNIT
webmaster@ocnit.vorstu.ru
счетчик посещений
Page copy protected against web site content infringement by Copyscape